
Feedback Button
Feedback Button is a lightweight & unobtrusive feedback widget for collecting customer feedback directly from your website.
★ 2.8 average rating
About Feedback Button
Get user feedback directly from your website with a simple feedback button.
Key Features
- ✓Feedback
Top Alternatives
See all →
Gleap
★ 2.3Your all-in-one customer feedback tool for apps and websites. Fix bugs 10x faster with flawless reports, connect with your users one-on-one, discover what your users really want with feature requests and ratings.

See Memo
★ 1.6Your widget toolbox to engage users. Create simple, easy and customisable NPS surveys, forms, announcements and more widgets in minutes. A must-have for marketing research, customer experience and startups that want to engage with users.

Shoutshare
★ 2.5Shoutshare lets you collect feedback from your users, directly on your website. Discover insights and improve your product.

Userback
★ 2.1Userback is a user feedback platform that empowers product teams to collect, understand, and act on user feedback with unprecedented speed and clarity.
Frequently asked questions
What is Feedback Button?
Feedback Button is a lightweight & unobtrusive feedback widget for collecting customer feedback directly from your website. It is listed under the Paid • Proprietary license model in the SaaS Lenz directory.
Is Feedback Button free to use?
Feedback Button is listed as Paid • Proprietary in our directory. Pricing and plan details can change, so check the official website for current terms before committing.
What platforms does Feedback Button run on?
Feedback Button is available on Software as a Service SaaS.
What are the best alternatives to Feedback Button?
Popular alternatives to Feedback Button include Gleap, See Memo, Shoutshare, Userback, Userwish. Compare their features, license models, and platforms on the SaaS Lenz alternatives page.