Skip to content
Whapi.Cloud logo

Whapi.Cloud

WhatsApp API for developers with free plan! Integrate WhatsApp without limits to your own services or apps. Groups & Buttons, Technical support & Guides.

★ 1.2 average rating

Paid • ProprietarySoftware as a Service SaaSOnlineBy Jason, Product Owner at Whapi.Cloud

About Whapi.Cloud

Our REST API has been developed for coders to be extremely easy to use and accessible to everyone, regardless of programming language or frameworks. Even a novice programmer can quickly integrate a CRM, ERP or website through our Whatsapp API. With our detailed tutorials and code examples for sending and receiving text, media and files - build a bot or make any integration. Full-featured JSON API: Any preferred language can be connected to WhatsApp API via JSON API. You will find documentation, manuals and examples, as well as help from our support To receive the token, register on our website: https://whapi.cloud

Key Features

  • ✓REST API
  • ✓Whatsapp integration

Top Alternatives

See all →

Frequently asked questions

What is Whapi.Cloud?

WhatsApp API for developers with free plan! Integrate WhatsApp without limits to your own services or apps. Groups & Buttons, Technical support & Guides. It is listed under the Paid • Proprietary license model in the SaaS Lenz directory.

Is Whapi.Cloud free to use?

Whapi.Cloud is listed as Paid • Proprietary in our directory. Pricing and plan details can change, so check the official website for current terms before committing.

What platforms does Whapi.Cloud run on?

Whapi.Cloud is available on Software as a Service SaaS, Online, so you can use it across the devices your team already works with.

Who develops Whapi.Cloud?

Whapi.Cloud is developed by Jason, Product Owner at Whapi.Cloud. You can find more background and documentation on the product's official website.

What are the best alternatives to Whapi.Cloud?

Popular alternatives to Whapi.Cloud include Infobip, WhatsAPI. Compare their features, license models, and platforms on the SaaS Lenz alternatives page.