Tiny Chat
Tiny Chat is a live chat integration tool designed to connect your website directly with Slack. By adding a simple widget to your website, you can receive and respond to visitor messages directly within your Slack workspace.
★ 1.2 average rating
About Tiny Chat
Tiny Chat is a live chat integration tool designed to connect your website directly with Slack. By adding a simple widget to your website, you can receive and respond to visitor messages directly within your Slack workspace. Messages are instantly delivered to a dedicated Slack channel, allowing your team to engage with users in real-time without the need for additional software. Tiny Chat simplifies customer communication with features like email collection, customizable chatbox appearance, language adaptation, and automated interactions. The setup is quick, requiring no coding skills, making it accessible for both technical and non-technical users.
Key Features
- ✓Chat Bot
- ✓Slack integration
Frequently asked questions
What is Tiny Chat?
Tiny Chat is a live chat integration tool designed to connect your website directly with Slack. By adding a simple widget to your website, you can receive and respond to visitor messages directly within your Slack workspace. It is listed under the Paid • Proprietary license model in the SaaS Lenz directory.
Is Tiny Chat free to use?
Tiny Chat is listed as Paid • Proprietary in our directory. Pricing and plan details can change, so check the official website for current terms before committing.
What platforms does Tiny Chat run on?
Tiny Chat is available on Software as a Service SaaS, Online, Slack, so you can use it across the devices your team already works with.
Who develops Tiny Chat?
Tiny Chat is developed by Tiny Chat. You can find more background and documentation on the product's official website.