Skip to content
Texty Pro logo

Texty Pro

Texty Pro is a business text messaging service that allows you to send and receive SMS text messages using your existing business landline/VoIP phone number.

★ 1.9 average rating

Paid • ProprietaryOnlineAndroidiOSBy Texty Pro

About Texty Pro

Texty Pro is a business text messaging service that allows you to send and receive SMS text messages using your existing business landline/VoIP phone number. With Texty Pro, you can text directly, schedule messages, or even use canned text message responses—all from your computer via Texty Pro’s web app or on the go using a mobile app. It’s a convenient way for businesses or teams to engage with customers, improve communication, and enhance customer experience. Whether you’re in real estate, insurance, healthcare, automotive, or pet care, Texty Pro provides a reliable and efficient solution for business texting.

Key Features

  • ✓Text messaging

Frequently asked questions

What is Texty Pro?

Texty Pro is a business text messaging service that allows you to send and receive SMS text messages using your existing business landline/VoIP phone number. It is listed under the Paid • Proprietary license model in the SaaS Lenz directory.

Is Texty Pro free to use?

Texty Pro is listed as Paid • Proprietary in our directory. Pricing and plan details can change, so check the official website for current terms before committing.

What platforms does Texty Pro run on?

Texty Pro is available on Online, Android, iOS, iOS, Software as a Service SaaS, Android, so you can use it across the devices your team already works with.

Who develops Texty Pro?

Texty Pro is developed by Texty Pro. You can find more background and documentation on the product's official website.