
Rival CI
Rival is an automated Competitive Intelligence Platform that monitors your rivals, allowing you to craft your product and strategy in a way that answers your customer needs best.
★ 1.9 average rating
About Rival CI
Rival is an automated Competitive Intelligence Platform that monitors your rivals, allowing you to craft your product and strategy in a way that answers your customer needs best. Understand and watch your competitors' strategies. Find out how your competitors are evolving to adapt to customer and market needs. Find pages laying out company strategy, product value propositions, types of customers your competitors are focusing on, and the results of their marketing testing. With Rival, you can automatically track, monitor, and capture changes to competitor websites. Best of all? It lets you see them all in one place. Non-stop insights with a time machine. Our platform is designed to give you a dynamic look at your market so you can grow faster. And for a good reason: companies that understand their competition build better products. With automated change detection and feed history, our ability to explore historical trends and provide that in a central insights feed is a service that works hard for you. Step up your product game. Did you know that we do more than track changes? Your future customers leave your competition because a failing to meet their ongoing needs. That is why we go beyond tracking your competitors’ strengths and weaknesses to uncovering new opportunities and gaps in the market. Now is a great time to increase your ROI and grow your business with Rival.
Key Features
- ✓Feedback insights
- ✓Insight gathering
- ✓Competitive Analysis
Top Alternatives
See all →Frequently asked questions
What is Rival CI?
Rival is an automated Competitive Intelligence Platform that monitors your rivals, allowing you to craft your product and strategy in a way that answers your customer needs best. It is listed under the Paid • Proprietary license model in the SaaS Lenz directory.
Is Rival CI free to use?
Rival CI is listed as Paid • Proprietary in our directory. Pricing and plan details can change, so check the official website for current terms before committing.
What platforms does Rival CI run on?
Rival CI is available on Software as a Service SaaS.
Who develops Rival CI?
Rival CI is developed by Northern Foundry. You can find more background and documentation on the product's official website.
What are the best alternatives to Rival CI?
Popular alternatives to Rival CI include Industry Alerts. Compare their features, license models, and platforms on the SaaS Lenz alternatives page.
