Skip to content
New HRMS logo

New HRMS

New HRMS is a simple, intelligent, and user-friendly solution that offers multiple technology modules to help in automating your human resource practices. The feature-rich web app template is designed to manage employee management (attendance, holiday, leave), project...

★ 2.7 average rating

Freemium • Open SourceMacWindowsAndroidBy Dreamguys Technologies

About New HRMS

New HRMS is a simple, intelligent, and user-friendly solution that offers multiple technology modules to help in automating your human resource practices. The feature-rich web app template is designed to manage employee management (attendance, holiday, leave), project management, task management, assets management, leads management, clients management, account management, payroll management (salary with payslip), shift and scheduling, report system, tickets system, invoice and estimate management, and events management connecting all departments in an organization. NewHRMS is an end-to-end human resource management system primarily designed for enterprises with an exceptional user experience. As the HRMS software helps manage complete personnel information and process the entire HR activities, enterprises can simplify their processes and access all the required data from a single centralized workspace.

Key Features

  • ✓End-to-End Encryption
  • ✓Human Resource Management
  • ✓Employee Engagement

More in Security & Privacy

View category →
5centsCDN logo

5centsCDN

★ 1.1

A comprehensive solution to all your content delivery concerns, A game-changing infrastructure of content delivery that provides advanced solutions including Web acceleration, live streaming, cloud storage, and encoding services.

PaidOnlineSoftware as a Service SaaS
ALTCHA logo

ALTCHA

ALTCHA uses a proof-of-work mechanism to protect your website, APIs, and online services from spam and unwanted content. Unlike other CAPTCHA solutions, ALTCHA is free, open-source and self-hosted, does not use cookies nor fingerprinting, does not track users, and is fully...

FreeSelf-HostedSoftware as a Service SaaS
AWS CloudCost logo

AWS CloudCost

★ 2.0

KnackForge’s CloudCost tool brings new insights and transparency into your AWS spending, simple-to-understand dashboards, and in-depth reports, all in a single robust cloud management platform for free.

FreeOnlineSoftware as a Service SaaS
Add to Calendar PRO logo

Add to Calendar PRO

★ 1.4

Add to Calendar PRO offers seamless integration for adding events to users' calendars with a single click. The robust platform supports customizable "Add to Calendar" buttons, making it easy for your audience to save important dates.

PaidOnlineSoftware as a Service SaaS
AdsPower logo

AdsPower

★ 1.2

AdsPower is a multi-login and antidetect browser. It provides users separated browsing environments to protect them from browser fingerprinting. AdsPower is a "must have" tool for all privacy conscious users, as well as online marketing, e-commerce, web scraping, and...

PaidMacWindows
AgileFlow.pro logo

AgileFlow.pro

★ 1.2

AgileFlow provides free online agile services for distributed agile teams. Planning poker & Retrospective online boards & Tech Interview Platform.

FreeOnlineSoftware as a Service SaaS

Frequently asked questions

What is New HRMS?

New HRMS is a simple, intelligent, and user-friendly solution that offers multiple technology modules to help in automating your human resource practices. The feature-rich web app template is designed to manage employee management (attendance, holiday, leave), project... It is listed under the Freemium • Open Source license model in the SaaS Lenz directory.

Is New HRMS free to use?

New HRMS is listed as Freemium • Open Source in our directory. Pricing and plan details can change, so check the official website for current terms before committing.

What platforms does New HRMS run on?

New HRMS is available on Mac, Windows, Android, iOS, Software as a Service SaaS, so you can use it across the devices your team already works with.

Who develops New HRMS?

New HRMS is developed by Dreamguys Technologies. You can find more background and documentation on the product's official website.