Skip to content
Logit.io Application Monitoring logo

Logit.io Application Monitoring

Logit.io is used for a wide variety of use cases including log management, business intelligence, SIEM, APM, container monitoring, infrastructure monitoring, monitoring website uptime, measuring sales performance & vulnerability scanning.

★ 2.0 average rating

Paid • Open SourceMacWindowsLinuxBy Logit.io

About Logit.io Application Monitoring

Logit.io are a centralised logging and metrics company that serves thousands of users around the world, solving complex problems for FTSE 100, Fortune 500 and fast-growing organisations alike. The Logit platform delivers you with a fully customised log and metrics solution based on ELK, Grafana & Open Distro which is scalable, secure and compliant.

Key Features

  • ✓Container monitoring
  • ✓Cloud Monitoring
  • ✓Grafana Integration
  • ✓Uptime Monitoring
  • ✓Error Logging
  • ✓Application Monitoring
  • ✓Web Log Analysis
  • ✓Data visualization
  • ✓Server Monitoring
  • ✓Data analytics
  • ✓Infrastructure monitoring
  • ✓Performance Monitoring
  • ✓Cloud based
  • ✓Live tail
  • ✓Logging

Top Alternatives

See all →

More in Development

View category →

Frequently asked questions

What is Logit.io Application Monitoring?

Logit.io is used for a wide variety of use cases including log management, business intelligence, SIEM, APM, container monitoring, infrastructure monitoring, monitoring website uptime, measuring sales performance & vulnerability scanning. It is listed under the Paid • Open Source license model in the SaaS Lenz directory.

Is Logit.io Application Monitoring free to use?

Logit.io Application Monitoring is listed as Paid • Open Source in our directory. Pricing and plan details can change, so check the official website for current terms before committing.

What platforms does Logit.io Application Monitoring run on?

Logit.io Application Monitoring is available on Mac, Windows, Linux, Online, Software as a Service SaaS, so you can use it across the devices your team already works with.

Who develops Logit.io Application Monitoring?

Logit.io Application Monitoring is developed by Logit.io. You can find more background and documentation on the product's official website.

What are the best alternatives to Logit.io Application Monitoring?

Popular alternatives to Logit.io Application Monitoring include Amazon CloudWatch, Azure Monitor, Better Stack Telemetry, Loggly, Logpoint. Compare their features, license models, and platforms on the SaaS Lenz alternatives page.