
Loadly.io
Loadly.io is a powerful app distribution platform, designed to simplify the process of sharing and distributing apps. Developers can easily upload their apps and generate a shareable link, allowing testers to download and install the app directly on their devices.
★ 1.4 average rating
About Loadly.io
Loadly.io is a cutting-edge app distribution platform tailored for developers looking for an efficient alternative to TestFlight and Diawi. It offers a seamless experience for uploading and sharing both iOS and Android apps. With Loadly.io, users benefit from rapid uploads, secure cloud hosting, and distribution through easily shareable links or QR codes. The platform also provides comprehensive features such as real-time installation statistics, crash analytics, and API integration for smooth app management. Key features of Loadly include: Unlimited app uploads. Support for large files up to 2GB. Fast and reliable downloads via Cloudflare CDN. Team collaboration tools. Free to use with dedicated email support. Loadly’s user-friendly interface and robust features make it an ideal choice for developers to manage their app distribution efficiently. For more information, visit Loadly.io.
Key Features
- ✓Unlimited storage
- ✓Unlimited bandwidth
- ✓App Distribution
- ✓API Integration
- ✓Mobile Device Management
Top Alternatives
See all →
Appforshare.io
★ 1.6Unlimited Build Expiry | Unlimited Build Size | Unlimited Storage

Applivery
★ 2.8Applivery is the most powerful Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) platform that enables full control over Mobile Apps and Devices helping companies better manage their endpoints and mobile applications for Windows, Apple and Android devices.

TestApp.io
A platform where developers can easily share their app Android (APK) & iOS (IPA) with their friends, colleagues, testers,... to get their instant feedback!.
More in Backup & Sync
View category →
500px
500px lets you create stunning professional photo portfolios, find friends, express yourself and connect with likeminded people.

AITable
★ 1.4AITable is a revolutionary no-code AI development platform that makes building your own AI ChatGPT with tables in 1-Click. By utilizing your unique data, AITable allows you to train your own version of the advanced ChatGPT system, serving as a 24/7 AI customer service chatbot or...

AWS Lambda
★ 1.9AWS Lambda is a compute service that runs your code in response to events and automatically manages the underlying compute resources for you.

AgileFlow.pro
★ 1.2AgileFlow provides free online agile services for distributed agile teams. Planning poker & Retrospective online boards & Tech Interview Platform.

Amazon ElastiCache
★ 2.4Amazon ElastiCache is a web service that makes it easy to set up, manage and scale distributed in-memory cache environments in the AWS Cloud.

Amazon S3 Glacier
★ 2.9The Amazon S3 Glacier storage classes are purpose-built for data archiving, providing you with the highest performance, most retrieval flexibility, and the lowest cost archive storage in the cloud. All S3 Glacier storage classes provide virtually unlimited scalability and are...
Frequently asked questions
What is Loadly.io?
Loadly.io is a powerful app distribution platform, designed to simplify the process of sharing and distributing apps. Developers can easily upload their apps and generate a shareable link, allowing testers to download and install the app directly on their devices. It is listed under the Free • Proprietary license model in the SaaS Lenz directory.
Is Loadly.io free to use?
Loadly.io is listed as Free • Proprietary in our directory. Pricing and plan details can change, so check the official website for current terms before committing.
What platforms does Loadly.io run on?
Loadly.io is available on Online, Software as a Service SaaS, so you can use it across the devices your team already works with.
Who develops Loadly.io?
Loadly.io is developed by LOADLY INC.. You can find more background and documentation on the product's official website.
What are the best alternatives to Loadly.io?
Popular alternatives to Loadly.io include Appforshare.io, Applivery, TestApp.io. Compare their features, license models, and platforms on the SaaS Lenz alternatives page.