Skip to content
Haystack Analytics logo

Haystack Analytics

Alerts & Insights for Software Teams. Remove bottlenecks, optimize process, and work better together with insights from your Github data.

★ 1.6 average rating

Paid • Open SourceSoftware as a Service SaaSBy Julian Colina

About Haystack Analytics

Haystack provides a platform of metrics that helps engineering teams prosper. No individual data, developer - developer comparisons, or unwarranted surveillance. Just simple, team-oriented insights straight from git. We help you accurately visualize the health of your team, become more efficient, and retain quality.

Key Features

  • ✓Metrics

Top Alternatives

See all →

Frequently asked questions

What is Haystack Analytics?

Alerts & Insights for Software Teams. Remove bottlenecks, optimize process, and work better together with insights from your Github data. It is listed under the Paid • Open Source license model in the SaaS Lenz directory.

Is Haystack Analytics free to use?

Haystack Analytics is listed as Paid • Open Source in our directory. Pricing and plan details can change, so check the official website for current terms before committing.

What platforms does Haystack Analytics run on?

Haystack Analytics is available on Software as a Service SaaS.

Who develops Haystack Analytics?

Haystack Analytics is developed by Julian Colina. You can find more background and documentation on the product's official website.

What are the best alternatives to Haystack Analytics?

Popular alternatives to Haystack Analytics include Athenian, DevInsight, Gitalytics, GitLean, GitPrime. Compare their features, license models, and platforms on the SaaS Lenz alternatives page.