
Dance Studio Manager
Software for managing dance studios, with features that include scheduling, taking payments online, notifications, private lessons, and more.
★ 1.0 average rating
About Dance Studio Manager
Stay in touch with your customers with online marketing tools to maximize your reach. With the Online Client Portal, you can allow your customers to view the schedule, register for classes, and make payments. DSM is simple yet powerful, and we invite you to schedule a time to speak with so we can show you. Our dance software can handle a wide range of dance school tuition plans, and we can help with your unique setup. Easily manage multiple locations, rooms, and teachers with DSM. Integrate point of sale hardware. We work with a variety of providers. DSM is available worldwide, and used in over a dozen countries and growing! With recurring payments and mass billing you will soon collect money with ease. Use revenue reports understand your cash flow. We have many reports available and can also create custom reports just for your studio.
Key Features
- ✓Calendar View
- ✓Recurring Billing
- ✓Reminders
- ✓Task Time Tracking
- ✓Ad-free
- ✓Appointment Scheduling
- ✓Point of sale
More in Office & Productivity
View category →
24SevenOffice
★ 1.424SevenOffice offers a fully integrated ERP system that combines AI accounting, Bookkeeping, CRM, Project management, Hour tracking, mail sync and cloud services. Allowing you to automate business workflows and track expenses.

4ga Boards
★ 2.0Straightforward realtime kanban boards management for intuitive task tracking. 4ga Boards features an elegant dark mode, collapsible todo lists, and multitasking tools to supercharge your team's productivity.

500apps
★ 1.3500apps is a unified business management software supporting 37+ apps, extensions, and plugins spread across all business departments. Unbelievable pricing - $14.99/user - no tiers.

5day.io
★ 1.25day.io is a modern work management tool that makes managing projects, tasks, and collaboration easy. This platform is designed for project management, timesheet, collaboration, and task management, to make your work more efficient and effective.

7todos
The Task Board You Need To Work On Multiple Projects Kanban with multiple workspaces and features to give you an overview.

A1 Project Manager
★ 2.0A1 Project Manager is a free task and project management software that automatically keeps your team organized and monitors progress of all of your projects. Let A1 Project Manager organize what you do, so you can focus on why you do it.
Frequently asked questions
What is Dance Studio Manager?
Software for managing dance studios, with features that include scheduling, taking payments online, notifications, private lessons, and more. It is listed under the Paid • Proprietary license model in the SaaS Lenz directory.
Is Dance Studio Manager free to use?
Dance Studio Manager is listed as Paid • Proprietary in our directory. Pricing and plan details can change, so check the official website for current terms before committing.
What platforms does Dance Studio Manager run on?
Dance Studio Manager is available on Online, Software as a Service SaaS, so you can use it across the devices your team already works with.
Who develops Dance Studio Manager?
Dance Studio Manager is developed by NetCreated. You can find more background and documentation on the product's official website.